Legal notices 

The access and navigation on the website www.decoliste.com include acceptance of all the terms and conditions below. 

Customer service : DECOLIST Europe. Email : contact@decoliste-europe.com. Chairperson: Fabienne selmer, Paris. E-mail address: decoliste@gmail.com . Site editor: URL : www.decoliste.com. DECOLISTE Europe SARL. Data protection at GIODO. Email : decoliste@gmail.com. Responsible - Website: Fabienne Selmer.

2. Intellectual property: 

The intellectual property rights relating to the www.decoliste.com site and its contents belong to the company Decoliste Europe. Those are protected worldwide by copyright, by the legislation relating to the neighbour rights, by the trademarks laws as well as by all the foreign and international regulations and conventions. Thus any use of the site and of its contents is not permitted without agreement of Decoliste Europe and commit the criminal and civil liabilities of the user. Any copy, exploitation, reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation, representation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the medium or the process used, is prohibited unless it was made under written permission of Decoliste Europe.

 3. Cookies

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site.

Decoliste Europe informs that cookies are used without the the personal identity of the visitors on the following points:

To configure the website

To authenticate the user and provide assignment

To customize the site according to the preferences of the users

To know the location of the user

To make analyses and statistics

To propose ads

To ensure the safety and reliability of the site

To take advantage of social networks to promote the site

To present the opinions of the various external sites

 To realize payments

 To send emails, newsletters etc...

Decoliste europe informs users that, while browsing the site, 'cookies' can be installed automatically on their Internet browsing software. Refusal of a cookie installation allows the use of the site except access to certain services, which require the acceptance of cookies in order to work. To reject the installation of cookies or restrict them, the user should follow the instructions of the different navigation softwares.

 

4. Personal data

Decoliste Europe wishes to inform the user that the personal data are collected by the site and by other forms of communication at the time of making purchases or register an account on the site www.decoliste.com

 

The data it uses are: 

- name, first name 

- address 

- delivery address 

- e-mail address 

- phone number

 

The user can enter these data intentionally, but it is necessary if he wants to make purchases or register 

in our site.

The user changing opinion has a right of access and at any time can intervene to change his preferences regarding the mailing or his personal data.

 

Thus, the right of access to the file can be executed by:

 

- 'my account' section 

- e-mail on contact@decoliste-europe.com

After a prior agreement of the user, the personal data are collected for the need of certain services offered by the site www.decoliste.com in order to:

 

- Inform the user of what's new and of the upcoming events by sending e-mails of information

 

- Process orders placed by a user, inform him about the status of his order

 

- Enhance and personalise communication especially by sending newsletters, special offers and special
 e-mails in order to customize the site based on observed preferences of Internet users

 

- Provide the after-sales service,

 

- Carry out satisfaction surveys.

 

Decoliste europe wishes to inform also the user that personal data must be provided to third parties in order to finalize the contracts for the purchase. They will be so transmitted to mail companies, to transportation companies and to operators of payment. 

In addition, Decoliste Europe can also communicate these data if asked by judicial or administrative authorities.

 

5. Responsibility

 

Decoliste Europe does its best to make the site www.decoliste.com always accessible. However, for technical reasons, Decoliste Europe may decide to interrupt the operation of the site, previously preventing Internet users.

 

Decoliste cannot be responsible for damage to the user's hardware when accessing the www.decoliste.com site

 

The fidelity of the characteristic features of the products displayed on the site may differ following each user computer equipment.

 

In case of theft, loss or fraud of personal identifiers, any Internet user is supposed to warn immediately the Service Client Decoliste Europe. Decoliste Europe cannot be held responsible for the access to the site or use of the services by unauthorized persons.

 

The site contains products and services from various manufacturers and designers, other than from its own brand. Decoliste Europe does not have the ability to check the contents of the proposed offers, and therefore bears no liability as such. Thus displayed services and products are the responsibility of these manufacturers. Decoliste Europe accepts no liability in case of an infringement of the law.


6. Change of Policy

 

The indications above may be amended or completed at any time by Decoliste Europe. Users are therefore invited to consult regularly the "Legal Notices" of the www.decoliste.com site

7. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

 

Any dispute related to the use of the www.decoliste.com website is subject to Polish law. Any dispute that might arise from the interpretation or execution of the present terms will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts from which the registered office of the company Decoliste Europe depends.

 

 


Accept

This website uses cookies.